Program

Technical and Scientific Committee Ecomondo


Fabio Fava
University of Bologna


Gianni Silvestrini
Kyoto Club & Key Energy Technical Scientific Committee Chair


Edo Ronchi
Sustainable Development Foundation & The States General of the Green Economy

  


Raimondo Orsini
Sustainable Development Foundation & The States General of the Green Economy

  


Gian Marco Revel
Marche Polytechnic University (Coordinator of the working group Città Sostenibile)


Daniele Cazzuffi
Cesi Spa


Roberto Coizet
Edizioni Ambiente


Francesco Fatone
Marche Polytechnic University & International Water Association (IWA)

 


Mauro Majone
“La Sapienza” University


Marco Petrangeli Papini
“La Sapienza” University


Roberto Morabito
ENEA (Italian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy and Sustainable Economic Development)


Giuseppe Padula  
University of San Marino


Fabrizio Passarini
University of Bologna


Donato Rotundo
Confagricoltura


Philippe Corvini
University of Applied Sciences Northwestern Switzerland, Switzerland & Environmental Biotechnology section of the European Federation of Biotechnology (EFB)


Nicholas Kalogerakis
Department of Environmental Engineering, Technical University of Crete, Crete, Greece


Christian Pattermann
Advisor to the State Government of North-Rhine Westphalia (NRW), Germany & Former Director EU Commission, DG RTD, Environment and Bioeconomy, Brussels


Angelo Salsi
European Commission, Brussels 


Jim Philp
OECD, Paris


Despo Fatta-Kassinos
NIREAS-International Water Research


Vito Belladonna
Territorial Agency of Emilia-Romagna for water services and waste


Giorgio Bertanza
University of Brescia


Andrea Bianchi
Confindustria Rome


Nicoletta Amodio
Confindustria Rome


Danilo Bonato
Remedia Consortium


Giuseppe Bortone
ARPAE Emilia Romagna Region (Environmental Agency)


Camilla Braguglia
Italian National Research Council (CNR)


Emilio Campana
National Research Council (CNR) & Blue Growth Technological Cluster


Filippo Brandolini
Utilitalia


Renato Drusiani
Utilitalia


Bernardo Piccioli Fioroni
Utilitalia

  


Alessandro Bratti
ISPRA (Italian Higher Institute for Environmental Protection and Research)


Alfredo Pini
ISPRA (Italian Higher Institute for Environmental Protection and Research)


Giorgio Bressi
ANPAR (National Association of Recycled Aggregates Manufacturers)


Anselmo Calò
FISE


Enrico Cancila
ART-ER - 
Territory Research Activity


Claudia Brunori
Italian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy and Sustainable Economic Development (ENEA)


Daniela Sani
ART-ER - 
Territory Research Activity


Marina Silverii
ART-ER - Territory Research Activity

 


Flaviano Celaschi
Vice President National Cluster Made in Italy


Massimo Centemero
CIC (Italian Composters Consortium)


Olga Costanza Chitotti
FAST -Italian Federation of the Scientific and Technical Associations


Stefano Ciafani
President of Legambiente 


Giorgio Zampetti
Legambiente


Gianluigi De Gennaro
University of Bari & Italian Chemical Society (SCI)


Walter Facciotto
CONAI (Italian National Packaging Consortium)


Ivan Illomei
CONAI (Italian National Packaging Consortium)


Paolo Ferrecchi
Emilia Romagna Region

 


Cristina Govoni
Emilia Romagna Region


Laura Schiff
Emilia Romagna Region


Paola Ficco
"Waste - Regulatory Bulletin"


Andrea Fluttero
FISE UNICIRCULAR


Maria Letizia Nepi
FISE UNICIRCULAR


Marco Frey
Sant'Anna Higher Institute of Under- and Post-Graduate Education


Roberta Frisoni
Municipality of Rimini


Anna Montini
Municipality of Rimini


Antonella Galdi
Associazione Nazionale Comuni Italiani (ANCI)


Ivan Stomeo
Associazione Nazionale Comuni Italiani (ANCI)


Piero Gattoni
Italian Biogas and Gasification Consortium


Donatella Giacopetti
Italian Oil Union

 


Giulia Gregori
Novamont & Green Chemistry Cluster


Andrea Guerrini   
The Italian Regulatory Authority for Energy, Networks and Environment (ARERA) & European Water Regulators (WAREG)


Rosanna Laraia
ISPRA (Italian Higher Institute for Environmental Protection and Research)

 


Luca Lucentini
Italian Higher Institute for Health (ISS)


Gaetano Settimo
Italian Higher Institute for Health (ISS)


Mario Malinconico
Atia-Iswa Italia


Nicola Moraci
Italian Geotechnical Association


Loredana Musmeci
Italian Higher Institute for Health (ISS)


Maurizio Notarfonso
Federalimentare & National Agrifood Cluster


Maria Cristina Di Domizio
Federalimentare & National Agrifood Cluster


Eugenio Onori
Italian Register of Environmental Operators


Roberta Papili
Confagricoltura


Alessandra Pellegrini
Federchimica (National Federation of Chemical Industries)


Paolo Pozzato
ASSOFERMET


Giuseppe Scarascia Mugnozza
University of Viterbo


Francesco Sicilia
Unirima


Massimiliano Tellini
Intesa Sanpaolo Bank


Enrico Testa
FISE Assoambiente (Environmental Association)


Elisabetta Perrotta
FISE Assoambiente (Environmental Association)


Cinzia Tonci
Ministry of Economic Development


Silvia Grandi
Ministry of Economic Development


Attilio Toscano
University of Bologna

 


Fabio Trincardi
National Research Council (CNR) & Blue Growth Technological Cluster


Andrea Barbanti
National Research Council (CNR) & Blue Growth Technological Cluster



Luigi Scordamiglia
CL. A.N. – National Agrifood Cluster